April 10 - NHDP Grassroots Newsletter - State House Roundup 

April 7 - Annie Kuster's Newsletter - 
"Shattering the Silence" Click Here

April 3 - NHDP Grassroots Newsletter - State House Roundup

April 4 - Annie Kuster's Newsletter - "Catching Up With Annie" 

March 27 NHDP Grassroots Newsletter - State House Roundup

March 24Annie Kuster's Newsletter - "A Crazy Week" 

March 20 - NHDP Grassroots Newsletter - State House Roundup

March 17 - Granite State Democrats' Newsletter - Click Here

March 17 - AFSC-NH - "Food Stamps Still at Risk" - Click Here

March 16 - NH Senate Democrats - "A New Low - 17k Families with Children Hungry" - 

March 10 - Annie Kuster's Newsletter - 
"Fighting for All"

March 10 - NH House Democrats by Steve Shurleff "Yesterday's Cowardly Act"







Newly elected Sullivan County Democrat Officers - From left to right - Mary Boyle (Secretary), John Streeter (Vice-Chair), Kendra Yakovleff (Delegate), Judith Kaufman (Chair), Rep. Linda Tanner (Delegate) - Larry Converse (Treasurer) is not in the picture




Newly Elected Cornish Democratic Committee Officers (From Left to Right) 
Mary Boyle, Janice Orion, Judith Kaufman, Martha Zoerheide, Nancy Wightman



Congratulations to the 2017 Sunapee Democrat Committee Officers:  From left to right:  Linda Schultz - Secretary; Mary Hillier - Alternate Delegate At-Large; Alice Josephs - Delegate At-Large; Sue Gottling - Chair; Linda Tanner - Co-Chair.  Not pictured - Robert Stanley - Treasurer.


https://sites.google.com/site/sullivancountydemocrats/2010-candidates/Image%205-14-17%20at%204.37%20PM%20(1).jpg
Congratulations to the 2017 Plainfield Democrat Committee Officers: Chair - Chris Dye; Vice Chair - Even Oxenham; Secretary - Sue Taylor; Treasurer - Jim Dangle; Delegate - Richard Atkinson.


Congratulations to the 2017 Officers of the Charlestown Committee.
From Left to Right - John Streeter (secretary), Carl Mack (treasurer), Kathy Eames (Chair), Ginny Poisson (Delegate), Kendra Yakovleff (Vice-Chair) & Mary Holmes (Delegate - not in picture).


Congratulations to the 2017 Officers of the Claremont/Unity Committee.
From Left to Right - Rep. John Cloutier (secretary), Josh Bushueff (Delegate), Emily Bernard (Delegate), Larry Converse (Treasurer), James Reed (Vice-Chair) and Rebecca Vinduska (Chair).  Allison Zitto and Andrew O'Hearne - not in the picture (Delegates)




























 UPCOMING EVENTS

July 30 -Reception
 on Lake Sunapee 
in support of Congresswoman 
Annie Kuster
Click Here for details


   August 22- Sullivan        County Democrat          Committee Meeting

   

SEPT 16 - NHDP Convention 
Click Here for details